NET-ON.ORG

Shea Butter: Properties, Benefits, Side-effects?

1
279 views

Shea Butter: Properties, Benefits, Side-effects?

Shea is a powerful cellular regenerator 100% natural. Moisturizing, nourishing face and smoothes the body by preventing the signs of aging and providing vitality and luminosity, both the skin and the hair.

 Helps protect the skin from UVA and UVB rays, the way it does a sunscreen before sunbathing as you would the best after sun skin after exposure to the rays, causing the tan achieved last longer. Protect skin from the sun, air and cold.

Shea butter, properties
Shea butter or "Shea butter" in English if used continuously, prevents aging of the skin. Skin provides a barrier that prevents dehydration and protects from attacks on climate, pollution etc. Shea butter is very effective in regenerating aging skin, parched, dehydrated, irritated and dull. It is one of the most effective anti-aging of nature.

Shea butter in pregnant and breastfeeding

Prevents or ridging and during lactation evitaque cracked nipples form. It also prevents skin irritation bebémanteca butter by rubbing clothes or diaper dermatitis. Shea butter can use it as often as desired.

Shea butter. Lips, nose and body.

It is very useful for treatment of the cold cut lips. Les adds shine and volume. Also, when the nose becomes red or peel effect handkerchiefs after a cold or allergies. Shea butter provides silk effect to the skin. The hydrates and leaves it smooth and soft.

Shea butter in rebel areas.

Da elasticity elbows, knees, toes, heels and nails. In about two applications, repairs and softens calluses.

Shea butter for athletes

The butter helps restore muscle causing the elimination of toxins.

Shea butter in hair care

Shea butter hair care giving softness, shine and volume. She guards the effect of UVA and UVB rays. The regenerated closes its scales and restoring your hair structure.

Shea butter in the bathroom
One tablespoon of shea butter in the hot water bath will leave your skin incredibly soft.

Shea butter on delicate skin

One of the main characteristics of shea butter is its long and nourishing and moisturizing intense power on the skin improving elasticity of all the skin due to its high content of vitamin F (*), which is the vital component of the membranes of cells.

(*) Vitamin F - (essential fatty acids) is not exactly a vitamin. It is the name given to the set of unsaturated (omega 3 and omega 6 series) and fatty acids are vital. Not made by the body and must contribute them through diet or products like butter because the body does not have the ability to synthesise. They become part of the cell membrane as structural elements.

Shea butter for eyelids

Combined with pure Rosehip oil produces an "anti-aging" dramatic effect.

Shea butter in the summer

Shea butter is a great sunscreen. Barrier protects from harmful rays and provides a durable and shiny tan so completely natural to the skin without the risk of producing grains with which we can use when there is acne or excess oil in the skin.

Shea butter, composition

Mainly composed of palmitic acid (2-6%); stearic acid (15-25%); oleic acid (60-70%); linolenic acid (5-15%); Shea linoleicoManteca acid (<1%) as well as the original unsaponifiable fraction which gives it great moisturizing and emollient capacity. Containing antioxidants such as tocopherols (vitamin E) and catechins (which are also found in green tea). Have been identified other specific compounds such as triterpene alcohols, which property to reduce inflammation; esters of cinnamic acid, which have a limited capacity to absorb ultraviolet radiation (UV), and lupeol, which prevents the effects of aging of the skin by inhibiting enzymes that degrade skin proteins. Shea butter also protects the skin by stimulating the production of structural proteins by specialized skin cells.
It is known especially this fat for its moisturizing properties so it is used in the composition of many cosmetic preparations industry.

Shea Butter through history

Shea karitéLos African people have used the fruit of the shea since antiquity. Guisan pulp and peel. Each village, tribe or race has its own recipes, but they all fat or lard for frying is present, broil or make sauces how we use butter in the West.
The fruit of the shea tree is used by Europeans in the development of high quality cosmetics for its nutrients and its high moisturizing qualities.
To ensure that a cosmetic shea says he must have written among its ingredients: Butyrospermum parkii or Vitellaria paradoxa, which is the botanical name of butter.

Description butter

Shea butter is obtained from the pressing of the nuts of shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxaManteca synonymous Shea: Butyrospermum parkii) meaning "butter tree". It is a tree found mainly in wild tree savanna countries like Burkina Faso, Ivory Coast, Mali and Sudan to West Africa and is considered by the natives as a sacred tree. Only fruits that fall to the ground and collect only women are gathered. It can grow to 15 m in height, its trunk reaches up to over a meter in diameter and lasts centuries.
The nuts are dried on the ground, peeled and pressed. Then are boiled, crushed and thoroughly kneaded. This cooling process and a very dense vegetable oil or fat reminiscent of butter and this is the shea butter is obtained. It is also used for cosmetic purposes and to eat (where 100% natural).

Butter or shea butter

We can say that shea butter sold in this online store is a 100% natural, no preservatives or chemical additives. No butter kariténingún takes additional element of organic nature. Pure shea butter is pressed and heated for packaging. This thin and translucent oil on cooling crystallizes forming butter or peculiar butter, but at 28 ° C melts again forming the smooth oil, so to apply, just put some in your hand and rub it on the area you want to spread.

For use in hair, just put shea butter on unwashed hair and do massage. Wrap your hair with a damp towel for at least 15 minutes. The longer, the better. Then wash your hair normally. If we repeat this action every week, we get a beautiful, hydrated and shiny.
Shop-online.lineaysalud.com has shea butter in two versions (200 ml and 1000 ml) equal. The product in the two containers is shea butter pure without additives of any kind. We recommend the package of 1000 ml for professionals or people who use it a lot.
There should always be a must have on hand in the summer.

Who can use shea butter?

Everyone, from a newborn, through a pregnant and ending with an old man.

Do you have any contraindications shea butter?

Contains natural latex in a small portion, so who are allergic to latex should be cautious and make applying a tolerance test on a small area of ​​skin and see if it reacts.

Article Wiki Closed - Shea Butter: Properties, Benefits, Side-effects?
asked Jun 13, 2014 by Lancomega Level (10,245 points)
...