NET-ON.ORG

Jojoba Oil: Benefits, Side Effects, Uses, Dosage, Warnings?

1
894 views

JOJOBA OIL: Benefits, Side Effects, Uses, Dosage, Warnings?

The benefits of jojoba oil are many and varied. The main virtue of jojoba oil is to keep (...)

Jojoba oil cosmetic virtues
http://crittercrossing.org
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/acai-baies
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/acerola
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/acide-hyaluronique
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/alfalfa-luzerne
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/aloe-vera
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/artichaut
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/ashwagandha
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/astragale
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/avocat
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/banane
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/boswellia-serrata
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/cafe-vert
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/cannabis
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/canneberge-cranberry
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/cannelle
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/charbon-vegetal-active
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/chardon-marie
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/chlorella
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/chocolat-cacao
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/citron
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/coenzyme-q10
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/cordyceps-sinensis
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/curcuma
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/damiana
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/dhea
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/echinacea
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/eucalyptus
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/fenugrec
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/ganoderma-reishi
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/garcinia-cambogia
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/gelee-royale
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/gingembre
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/ginkgo-biloba
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/ginseng-panax
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/goji-baies
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/gotu-kola-centella-asiatica
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/graines-de-chia
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/grenade
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/griffe-du-chat-uncaria-tomentosa
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/griffonia-simplicifolia
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/guarana
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/harpagophytum
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/herbe-de-ble
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/hoodia-gordonii
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/huile-dargan
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/huile-de-bourrache
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/huile-de-coco
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/huile-de-lin
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/huile-de-nigelle
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/huile-de-ricin
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/huile-donagre
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/kudzu
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/levure-de-biere
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/maca
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/magnesium
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/marijuana
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/melatonine
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/menthe
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/miel
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/millepertuis
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/mucuna-pruriens
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/omega-3
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/ortie
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/papaye
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/probiotique
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/propolis
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/quinoa
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/reglisse
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/rhodiola-rosea
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/rose-de-damas
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/safran
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/schisandra-chinensis
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/shiitake
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/spiruline
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/stevia
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/testosterone
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/the-vert
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/tribulus-terrestris
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/valeriane
http://crittercrossing.org/bienfaits-effets-bio/vitamine-d
Jojoba oil is a recognized mainly for its cosmetic substance. It has its roots in the southern United States as well as in the northern part of Mexico. Jojoba is has the scientific name, Simmondsia chinensis if various names depending on the language.

In Mexico, he was appointed chohobba while in India, it is called hohowi. Some call goatnut if others have fixed the name jojoba in Spanish. The obtained jojoba oil through the seed of the plant which contains up to 60% oil. To have, one can extract the solvent or by pressure.

Oil production

The process pressure is found to be better because it is environmentally friendly and keeps useful to the body fats. The year 1976 saw the commercial production of jojoba oil to extend over a larger territory, namely Australia, Peru, Argentina, Egypt and enIsraël. The culture of jojoba gets the favor of the United Nations since it protects the soil and its oil is interesting in several respects. Jojoba oil has a pleasant scent reminiscent incidentally that of a hazelnut. It has a golden yellow color and is not at all greasy. Due to its properties, jojoba oil is used especially in cosmetics.
In ancient times, however, the Indian side of Mexico were preparing a potion made from jojoba to facilitate childbirth and cure for colds. This drink also used for Divination because it provides visions. To understand the virtues of jojoba oil, we should see the properties of its active ingredients.

Oil components

Thus, it identifies mainly linoleic acid, and unsaponifiable gamma-linolenic acid. Linoleic acid is a structure which the cell fatty acid among other roles. As for insaponifiables they fight against aging skin. The gamma-linolenic acid on the other hand role to prevent skin aging and prevent many illnesses such as arterial and cardiovascular disorders.

These assets consist generally the virtues of jojoba while they are at the same time essential to the body. Besides these mentioned active oil, jojoba blank comprises a cloud of other components such as lower fatty acids, stearic acid, arachidic acid, erucic acid, nervonic, the palmitic, palmitoleic and the the gadoleic. Its main properties are among its other function emollient, anti-UV protective, its nutritive action and antiseborrheic virtue. Jojoba oil provides a perfect skin hydration in terms of balance. Thus, the application of jojoba oil helps improve flexibility or maintain état.L'huile jojoba can make its emollient under through the provision of water emulsion or installation of a kind of film hydrophobicity. Hydration provided by jojoba oil can be seen that both the hair on the skin. It also has a power of intense penetration and does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin.

Shares of Jojoba

By forming a hydrophobic film on the skin, jojoba oil "isolates" the skin and keeps its water content. This is useful in extreme cases such as cold weather, for example. Jojoba oil contains a UV under his street. It improves the function of sunscreens in prolonging their action. In addition, unsaponifiables which constitute nearly 50% of the components of jojoba oil help to nourish the skin generously. The combination of jojoba oil with some active molecules allows an even more nutritious action. It can be made, for example vitamin E to moisturize rough and dry skin that irritated skin as well. That said, misused, it can be noted that oxidation causes an unpleasant odor. It is best to use products already tested and calibrated to contain jojoba oil to take advantage of its virtues. Such issues include massage oils, sun oils, body products and hair. By its virtue antiseborrheic, jojoba oil prevents dandruff and other scaly accumulation. In clearer terms, it has a positive effect on oily hair and acne-prone skin. His analogy with sebum produces minimal oil. Hence its effectiveness in shampoos, soaps and moisturizers. Popular for this positive action in relation to the skin and hair, jojoba oil also lists nutrient values.

Back to its origin

Jojoba cultivate growth in the desert located in the northwest of Mexico. Known in various fields, especially in cosmetics (hair care and skin care) and nutrition, jojoba is a true brandy which, thanks to its moisturizing and renforçatrices. The fruit of jojoba comes in the form of a four-leaf clover, except you replace the leaves by seed, from which a plant commonly known as liquid wax jojoba oil is obtained.

jojoba_graine

A real solution to your small problems

The properties of jojoba oil also allow many to hydrate that release fat from your skin or clean your scalp of embedded impurities.

You will therefore understand, jojoba oil helps regulate sebum production and therefore is a real source of hope for a new day is open to all those who suffer from severe acne.

Image_articleMy little trick facial care:

What you can do every night is to pour a small amount into the skin of your hand and using the other hand to massage the problem areas gently in a circular motion over larger ones.

Leave on for 10 to 15 minutes, take care not to feel the minutes like hours

Rinse with cold water, I know it is not necessarily pleasant, but cold water to open the pores and thus to penetrate the skin in antioxidants.

It's a few minutes of your time in the evening that you spent on pampering. No costs and in addition you have all the comforts of home.

The first results are visible within a month, if you are serious in your care routine. Your face will be freed from pimples and other blemishes, and oily feeling will disappear. By cons for blemishes and scars tasks, perform a peel with advice from your dermatologist first.

What you can do to your hair:

Before your shampoo, you can totally use jojoba oil as a hot oil treatment, you leave at least ask twenty minutes.

Wash your hair with shampoo with jojoba oil for fragile hair activilong , which I describe as clarifying shampoo, that is to say, it will deep clean your hair with its anti-bacterial properties, it will free your hair from dandruff and rehydrate your hair.

After your shampoo, do not forget the conditioner to jojoba oil Nature fresh that will hydrate and nourish your hair thoroughly but also prevent breakage of your hair and sort out what is important.

Dry with a hair dryer and apply your usual hair oils, moisturizing and nourishing creams, which you can pretty much make the cream jojoba oil Organics Root Stimulator , which lubricates the hair without giving them this oiliness.

In addition you Pouv ez add the brillantine of Growth dence over that contains jojoba oil, to limit the fall and accelerate the growth of your hair.

Article Wiki Closed - JOJOBA OIL: Benefits, Side Effects, Uses, Dosage, Warnings?
asked Aug 13, 2014 by Lancomega Level (10,245 points)
...