NET-ON.ORG

Jojoba Oil: Benefits, Side Effects, Uses, Dosage, Warnings?

1
226 views

JOJOBA OIL: Benefits, Side Effects, Uses, Dosage, Warnings?

Properties:
well tolerated and suitable for the most sensitive skin
Moisturizing (by occlusive effect) and humectant,
restructuring (it preserves the softness of the skin)
unchanged (it does not go rancid, is not sensitive to heat or UV)
excellent for scalp care (nourishing and softening properties, prevents the accumulation of dandruff)
perfect for acne-prone skin (the analogy of its chemical structure with sebum allows a minimum production of sebum by the sebaceous glands).

OIL Jojoba, PLANT LIQUID GOLD

Jojoba is a natural product that is extracted from the seeds of the plant that bears his name and is a shrub native to the Sonoran Desert, north of Mexico.

For centuries, this plant has been recognized and used by the Aztecs before the discovery of America, which have assigned magical properties. Recent surveys confirm the Aztec legends, and highlight the actual properties of the oil (or rather the liquid wax) of a composition similar to our skin ceramides. Indeed, Jojoba oil is more of a kind of wax that is liquid at room temperature, standing up with a bold appearance unlike others obtained by cold pressed oils.
COMPOSITION OF OIL Jojoba

Complex in its composition there are 96% of ceramides, which means that it is very stable to heat and oxidation, can be kept perfectly, despite the passage of time and maintaining all its properties intact. Ceramides are substances which cover the cells of the epidermis and regulating its hydration. Ceramides jojoba oil are very similar to those of the skin and act where they are needed, exerting a deep moisturizing and restructuring the balance oily skin.

In its composition we also find the vitamin E , which removes free radicals from the skin, cause premature aging. Another of its components is linoleic acid which is regenerating skin cells.

SOUND OIL PROPERTIES Jojoba

GOOD FOR YOUR SKIN : jojoba oil has the ability to dissolve sebum , a type of wax that is deposited on the hair growth layers and is the cause of dandruff and seborrhea in hair, excessively dry or oily hair cutting oil, tingling and finally the "hair loss". In this sense, jojoba oil penetrates and dissolves the deposits that are important for the regulation of excessive secretion of seborrhea of the skin and hair, boosting the rich and abundant hair growth.

Do you know Simmondsia chinensis? More known as jojoba, this pure Mother Nature has more to offer us a blessing for our pleasure! Fleurance Nature looks back at a 100% natural product.

Ancient origins

Jojoba comes from the semi-arid lands of the Americas. It is found in Mexico and Arizona ... a shaft of sunlight, such as argan, which we discussed in a previous article !
Its bluish-green foliage is similar to that of the olive, but it is the nuts that interest us, since we extract the precious oil known for its restructuring, restorative and hydrating. A natural product and a beauty secret ancestral shared for generations, especially in Mexico. The Indians used it to strengthen their hair and maintain the smoothness of their skin.

What are its virtues?

The virtues of jojoba stem from its nuts. High in protein, it can contain up to 60% oil. It has numerous virtues for our bodies and our hair. Although listed as oil, it is more like a non-greasy wax.

Good for the face and body

The use of jojoba all forms allow you to keep or regain skin soft winter and summer.

For the body: in winter, jojoba is protective and helps fight against the ravages of cold and dry skin. In summer it is used to soothe and moisturize the skin after sunbathing.

For the face: jojoba oil is ideal as a base for your day creams and night. It will be especially recommended for people with sensitive skin, dry or acne-prone.

Find us in the shop to jojoba oil: moisturizer for the face, body lotion , body or lip balm .

It can also be used for massages, cleansing in care or after waxing.

Hair: Jojoba oil can be used in nourishing and softening. Its action on excess sebum from the scalp actually a carefully especially recommended for oily hair.

And you, do you know of other ways to enjoy the benefits of jojoba?

A remarkable plant
Jojoba is a shrub with blue-green leaves that comes from the semi-desert regions of northern Mexico, southern Arizona and California. It draws jojoba oil in the seeds of the plant. A seed is very rich in protein which can contain up to sixty percent of oil. In recent years, Argentina, Australia, Egypt, Israel and Peru also start producing jojoba oil.

Jojoba oil is a non-greasy wax. It has many virtues for our bodies and our hair, hence its use in the world of cosmetics. Its main virtue keep skin soft and restore its softness. It is therefore ideal as a base for day cream and night. Thus, jojoba oil is especially for people with sensitive skin, dry or acne.

The benefits of jojoba on our body
Jojoba oil is used in cosmetics for its restructuring, softening and rehydrating qualities. It allows the skin to withstand cold and dry skin. You can apply after waxing or makeup remover. This oil acts on skin problems like acne, psoriasis or eczema. It also has anti-inflammatory and anti-UV on the skin, which allows it to relieve sensitive skin by providing a protection against sun rays. Furthermore, jojoba also prevents wrinkles.

On hair, jojoba oil does wonders in nourishing and softening them. It strengthens the hair. It acts on the excess oil from the scalp greasy hair. It can be used by children due to its softness. Jojoba oil is so successful in the cosmetics industry because it can replace white whale. When in 1971 the United States banned to kill whales, jojoba oil took over. Finally, jojoba oil also has pharmaceutical properties: it can "micro-encapsulated" antibiotics, which allowed us to take penicillin by mouth.

GOOD FOR YOUR SKIN: Similarly, extract Jojoba penetrates easily and deeply, softening and protecting the skin. It regulates the flow of water from the inside to the outside of the body and vice versa, thanks to that it helps prevent wrinkles, providing softness and youth to your skin. It acts as a natural and effective against blackheads, seborrhea, irritations and other skin infections cosmetic treatment.

USES OIL Jojoba

Facial Moisturizer : She applies the night. First wash the skin, then apply jojoba oil. It keeps the skin hydrated throughout the night.

Pregnancy : The use of jojoba oil increases the elasticity of the skin and prevents sagging and so frequent stretch marks during pregnancy.
Oily skin : its use in people with oily skin is very suitable since it emulsifies and removes sebum. In treatments against acne it is best to add the drops of essential oil of tea tree or thyme .
In the bathroom : add in bath water two tablespoons of jojoba oil. This limits the effects of drying out of the tap.

Refreshing dry skin : for dry skin jojoba oil plays an important role in leaving the skin soft, moist and with its natural shine.
Brilliant and volumes of hair : Add to shampoo you use 7 drops of oil you leave for 3 minutes before applying to hair.

Hair subjected to harsh conditions, and fragile hair : apply jojoba oil on all hair and cover with a warm towel for 20 minutes. Then wash the hair with a good shampoo.
Aftershave :: water and olive oil in equal quantity. Apply to face. Eliminates redness and leaves skin soft.
Cleansing : put a few drops on a cotton jojoba oil. Eliminates the remaining soil and nourishes the skin.
Massage oils : it is indicated in the composition of massage oils, especially for hands and feet. Removes hardness.

Article Wiki Closed - JOJOBA OIL: Benefits, Side Effects, Uses, Dosage, Warnings?
asked Aug 13, 2014 by Lancomega Level (10,245 points)
...